Legal Notice

Article 1 – Website editor, subject and ownership

You are connected to the official website of WAGRAM VOYAGES at www.wagram-voyages.com.
This website is the exclusive property of WAGRAM VOYAGES, SA with a capital of €336,000, the head office of which is at 48 avenue des Batignolles, 75017 Paris.
Tel: +33 1 44 09 48 75 – Fax: +33 1 47 63 00 21
Company register RCS PARIS B 317 692 846
Intracommunity VAT: FR 06 317 692 846
E&O Insurance RCP Hiscox
Registered on the register of tour and holiday operators under No. IM075100384
IATA: 20280444

Director of publication: William Edel, Chairman of the WAGRAM VOYAGES agency
Editorial design: Aude Hamon
Graphic implementation and development: e-gate

Content:
This website provides data about WAGRAM VOYAGES and its partners solely for the purpose of information.
However, WAGRAM VOYAGES makes every effort to ensure the updating of data and the accuracy of the content on this website. Nevertheless, it may not be held liable for any errors and/or omissions, the temporary or permanent unavailability and/or the presence of viruses on its website.
Furthermore, WAGRAM VOYAGES reserves the right to rectify or temporarily or permanently suspend all or part of the website without being obliged to inform web surfers beforehand.

WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable by web surfers or third parties for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the afore-mentioned events.

Consequently:
– you agree to use this information under your sole responsibility,
– WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable for any use made of this information.

Article 2 – Intellectual property

The user acknowledges having read the general terms and conditions for this website and accepts them.
This website and all of the elements which make it up, in particular the domain names, brands, general structure, texts, images, databases, website tree view, logos, graphic charter, photographs and iconography, and other elements reproduced on the website, are the exclusive property of WAGRAM VOYAGES regardless of whether these elements are protected or not under current legislation by copyright or any other manner, excluding elements produced by the partners of WAGRAM VOYAGES. The trademarks mentioned on this website are registered by the companies that own them, and, as a consequence of this, the same rules as above apply.
The protection of the website and the elements which make it up fall under the scope of national and international legislation concerning intellectual property.
Consequently, any total or partial reproduction and/or representation and/or diffusion on any electronic or other type of support, either in the present or the future, is forbidden without the prior written and express agreement of WAGRAM VOYAGES.

Any person who contravenes this provision incurs their criminal and civil liability and may be accused of forgery.

Also, the databases are protected by virtue of the provisions of articles L.341-1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. Thus, any full or partial extraction or attempt to extract may incur the criminal and civil liability of offenders.

 


Article 3 - Personal data

WAGRAM VOYAGES, as publisher of the site, is required to collect and process personal data about you. WAGRAM VOYAGES attaches great importance to the protection of personal data and closely monitors the respect of the protective provisions relating to privacy and the processing of personal data. We commit ourselves to respect the principles enacted by law 78-17 data processing and freedom of January 6, 1978 and the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 called General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD) coming into force on May 25, 2018 , to know :

1.Transparency, fairness and legality in the processing and use of personal data.

  1. Limit the processing of personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes. 3.Minimise the collection and storage of personal data with regard to the purpose of the processing,
  2. Guarantee the accuracy of the personal data and allow their erasure or rectification,

5.Limit the retention of personal data,

  1. Ensuring the security, integrity and confidentiality of personal data. We inform you below of our policy of personal data so that you can be perfectly informed of the treatment implemented and given your consent and this, before the signing of the registration form.

 


WHAT ARE THE DATA CONCERNED?

The data are considered personal if it concerns identified or identifiable natural persons.

Some personal information is mandatory in order to perform the services requested. WAGRAM VOYAGES is thus required to collect personal data such as: surname, first name, date and place of birth, nationality, passport number, postal address, email address, telephone number, travel preferences, family situation, number credit card. This collection concerns the data of all travelers registered on the booking confirmation. You are strongly informed and aware for all the natural persons registered on the contract.

 


WHAT SERVES THE DATA THAT COULD BE COLLECTED?

The data collected and processed by WAGRAM VOYAGES are used to:

- the reservation of the service and the proper performance of the travel services reserved,

- obtaining residence permits s (visas, etc.)

- accounting and financial management of orders (billing, payment),

- access and use of the customer area,

- the monitoring of the customer relationship and the optimization of services (newsletter sending, satisfaction survey, management of a loyalty program, etc.),

- carrying out analysis, statistics and reporting operations.

 

WHO IS LIKELY TO ACCESS THE DATA?

WAGRAM VOYAGES is the person responsible for the processing of your personal data.

The data collected by WAGRAM VOYAGES can be stored, processed and transferred:

- suppliers providing travel services reserved (tour operators, hotels, airlines, railway companies, car rental agencies, receivers, etc.). These providers are subject to compliance with applicable law and will treat your data in accordance with their own privacy policy. We invite you to consult their data policies available on their websites if necessary.

- to the subcontractors mandated by WAGRAM VOYAGES (Back-office, GDS, technical service providers, etc.). Providers are subject to compliance with the legislation in force. They act on instructions from WAGRAM VOYAGES and can not dispose of data for purposes other than those mentioned in article 2.

- the Selectour cooperative group to which WAGRAM VOYAGES is a member in order to achieve certain purposes mentioned in point 2, in particular statistics, analyzes, commercial operations and marketing.

Each of the parties involved in processing the data on behalf of Wagram Voyages has sufficient guarantees to meet legislative and regulatory requirements.

Personal data will not, under any circumstances, be transferred to outsiders who do not interfere with the processing of the data for the purposes described here.

The data will not be transferred to providers established outside the European Union unless the booked travel service is to a country outside of European Union and the proper execution of the trip requires the transfer of the data to this local supplier established outside the EU.

When WAGRAM VOYAGES communicates the data to a service provider established outside the EU, it ensures that the service provider meets appropriate and adequate protection measures.

 

SECURITY

WAGRAM VOYAGES undertakes to ensure the protection of personal data through the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or unauthorized outsiders having access to them.

It undertakes to ensure that this protection is provided by any person likely to perform a treatment for the purposes described below on personal data.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

The data are kept for a period that does not exceed the duration necessary for the purposes.

You have a right of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and portability of data with WAGRAM VOYAGES which has a period of 30 days from your request to provide an answer.

You can request a limitation of the processing of the collected data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

The exercise of these rights can be done at any time from Wagram Voyages by post:

 

WAGRAM TRAVEL

48 avenue des Batignolles

75017 Paris.

 

It is also recalled that any person can also submit a complaint to a supervisory authority in case of difficulties.

 

 

 

 

Article 4 – Liability

In order to ensure good management of the Website, WAGRAM VOYAGES reserves the right to suspend the Website's availability, delete any information that may disrupt the functioning of the platform or contravene national laws which may incur civil or criminal procedures, and suspend the Website in order to update it.
WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable for any failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption in service which affects access to the Website or to one of its functions.
The Website's users understand that the equipment they use to connect to the Website is under their full responsibility and that they have to take all the necessary measures to protect their data from Internet viruses.  Furthermore, users are solely responsible for the websites and data they consult.
WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable in the case of legal proceedings against the user as a result of using the Website or any other service accessible via the Internet.
Finally, the Website's users understand that they are liable for any damages caused to themselves, third parties and/or their equipment as a result of connecting to or using this Website.

Article 5 – Hypertext links

The creation of links to the Website www.wagram-voyages.com is subject to the prior agreement of WAGRAM VOYAGES. To that end, you may send a letter to the following address: WAGRAM VOYAGES, 48 boulevard des Batignolles 75017 Paris.

Any information accessible via a link to other websites is not controlled by WAGRAM VOYAGES, which declines all responsibility for their content.

Article 6 – Cookies

WAGRAM VOYAGES collects a certain number of standard information in the form of cookies, such as type of browser, operating system, access time, etc.

Cookies are small electronic files which a website may transfer to a user's hard disk in order to identify the user and customise their use of a website. This information will only be used by WAGRAM VOYAGES to monitor the volume, type and configuration of the Website's traffic and for other statistical purposes.

If your browser allows it, you may deactivate these cookies at any time by following the procedure indicated by the browser.

Article 7 – Applicable law

These terms and conditions of use are subject to French law and any dispute which has not found a settlement will be brought before the competent French courts.