Legal Notice

Article 1 – Website editor, subject and ownership

You are connected to the official website of WAGRAM VOYAGES at www.wagram-voyages.com.
This website is the exclusive property of WAGRAM VOYAGES, SA with a capital of €336,000, the head office of which is at 48 avenue des Batignolles, 75017 Paris.
Tel: +33 1 44 09 48 75 – Fax: +33 1 47 63 00 21
Company register RCS PARIS B 317 692 846
Intracommunity VAT: FR 06 317 692 846
E&O Insurance RCP Hiscox
Registered on the register of tour and holiday operators under No. IM075100384
IATA: 20280444

Director of publication: William Edel, Chairman of the WAGRAM VOYAGES agency
Editorial design: Aude Hamon
Graphic implementation and development: e-gate

Content:
This website provides data about WAGRAM VOYAGES and its partners solely for the purpose of information.
However, WAGRAM VOYAGES makes every effort to ensure the updating of data and the accuracy of the content on this website. Nevertheless, it may not be held liable for any errors and/or omissions, the temporary or permanent unavailability and/or the presence of viruses on its website.
Furthermore, WAGRAM VOYAGES reserves the right to rectify or temporarily or permanently suspend all or part of the website without being obliged to inform web surfers beforehand.

WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable by web surfers or third parties for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the afore-mentioned events.

Consequently:
– you agree to use this information under your sole responsibility,
– WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable for any use made of this information.

Article 2 – Intellectual property

The user acknowledges having read the general terms and conditions for this website and accepts them.
This website and all of the elements which make it up, in particular the domain names, brands, general structure, texts, images, databases, website tree view, logos, graphic charter, photographs and iconography, and other elements reproduced on the website, are the exclusive property of WAGRAM VOYAGES regardless of whether these elements are protected or not under current legislation by copyright or any other manner, excluding elements produced by the partners of WAGRAM VOYAGES. The trademarks mentioned on this website are registered by the companies that own them, and, as a consequence of this, the same rules as above apply.
The protection of the website and the elements which make it up fall under the scope of national and international legislation concerning intellectual property.
Consequently, any total or partial reproduction and/or representation and/or diffusion on any electronic or other type of support, either in the present or the future, is forbidden without the prior written and express agreement of WAGRAM VOYAGES.

Any person who contravenes this provision incurs their criminal and civil liability and may be accused of forgery.

Also, the databases are protected by virtue of the provisions of articles L.341-1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. Thus, any full or partial extraction or attempt to extract may incur the criminal and civil liability of offenders.

Article 3 – Personal data

Use of personal data collected on the website
This data is for the exclusive use of WAGRAM VOYAGES. Any personal data collected on this website will only be collected if it is communicated with your full consent. In this respect, you have the right to access, modify and delete any of your personal data. Personal contact details collected from the Website user will not be communicated by WAGRAM VOYAGES to any third parties without the user's prior consent

Right to access, modify and delete
In accordance with Act No.78-17, known as the French "Data Freedom Act", of 6 January 1978, personal data collected by WAGRAM VOYAGES has been declared to the CNIL (French Data Protection Agency).

In accordance with Act No, 78-17, known as the French "Data Freedom Act", of 6 January 1978,  you have the right to access, rectify, modify, oppose and delete your personal data.
You may exercise this right by contacting us via our contact form, or by sending a letter to WAGRAM VOYAGES, 48 boulevard des Batignolles 75017 Paris.
However, we will take every precaution to verify your identity before providing you with access to your personal data or applying your corrections.
You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of your personal data.

Article 4 – Liability

In order to ensure good management of the Website, WAGRAM VOYAGES reserves the right to suspend the Website's availability, delete any information that may disrupt the functioning of the platform or contravene national laws which may incur civil or criminal procedures, and suspend the Website in order to update it.
WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable for any failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption in service which affects access to the Website or to one of its functions.
The Website's users understand that the equipment they use to connect to the Website is under their full responsibility and that they have to take all the necessary measures to protect their data from Internet viruses.  Furthermore, users are solely responsible for the websites and data they consult.
WAGRAM VOYAGES may not be held liable in the case of legal proceedings against the user as a result of using the Website or any other service accessible via the Internet.
Finally, the Website's users understand that they are liable for any damages caused to themselves, third parties and/or their equipment as a result of connecting to or using this Website.

Article 5 – Hypertext links

The creation of links to the Website www.wagram-voyages.com is subject to the prior agreement of WAGRAM VOYAGES. To that end, you may send a letter to the following address: WAGRAM VOYAGES, 48 boulevard des Batignolles 75017 Paris.

Any information accessible via a link to other websites is not controlled by WAGRAM VOYAGES, which declines all responsibility for their content.

Article 6 – Cookies

WAGRAM VOYAGES collects a certain number of standard information in the form of cookies, such as type of browser, operating system, access time, etc.

Cookies are small electronic files which a website may transfer to a user's hard disk in order to identify the user and customise their use of a website. This information will only be used by WAGRAM VOYAGES to monitor the volume, type and configuration of the Website's traffic and for other statistical purposes.

If your browser allows it, you may deactivate these cookies at any time by following the procedure indicated by the browser.

Article 7 – Applicable law

These terms and conditions of use are subject to French law and any dispute which has not found a settlement will be brought before the competent French courts.